Check out the comprehensive list of fixtures for the county for the upcoming week below.

Thursday 17th May

City G.A.A.

Junior B Football League

Mungret St Pauls v Claughaun in Mungret at 7.30pm

South G.A.A.

Junior B Hurling League

Garryspillane v Glenroe in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Dromin/Athlacca v Knockainey in Knockainey at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Newcastle West v Tournafulla in Raheenagh at 7.15pm

Junior B Football League

Glin v St. Senan’s in Glin at 7.30pm.

Friday 18th May

South G.A.A.

Junior B Hurling League

Blackrock v Bruree in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

Junior B Football League

Galtee Gaels v Banogue in Kilbehenny at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Killeedy v Templeglantine in Mountcollins at 7.15pm

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Adare in Ballingarry at 7.15pm

Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Feohanagh v Croagh/Kilfinny in Knockaderry at 7.15pm

Junior B Football League

Athea v Rathkeale in Athea at 7.30pm

Saturday 19th May

Inter County

Munster Senior Football Championship Quarter Final

Limerick v Clare in Gaelic Grounds at 7pm

County

Hurling League Division 1 Round 4

Doon v Garryspillane in Doon at 3.30pm

Adare v Ahane in Adare at 7pm

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Ballybrown at 3.30pm

Patrickswell v Kilmallock in Patrickswell at 3.30pm

Hurling League Division 2 Round 4

Murroe/Boher v Effin in Murroe at 3.30pm

Monaleen v South Liberties in Monaleen at 3.30pm

Bruree v Knockainey in Bruree at 7pm

Mungret St. Paul’s v Granagh/Ballingarry in Mungret at 3.30pm

Hurling League Division 3 Round 4

Bruff v Feohanagh in Bruff at 3.30pm

Croom v Dromin/Athlacca in Croom at 3.30pm

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Pallasgreen in Dromcollogher at 3.30pm

Cappamore v Blackrock in Cappamore at3.30pm

Hurling League Division 4 Round 4

Newcastle West v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Newcastle West at 3.30pm

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Kilmallock in Kildimo at 3.30pm

Knockaderry v Monagea in Knockaderry at 3.30pm

Hurling League Division 5 Group 1 Round 4

Askeaton v Mungret/St. Paul’s in Askeaton at 3.30pm

Castletown/Ballyagran v Fedamore in Ballyagran at 3.30pm

Hurling League Division 5 Group 2 Round 4

Tournafulla v Croagh/Kilfinny in Tournafulla at 3.30pm

Claughaun/Old Christians v Staker Wallace in Childers Road at 3.30pm

Templeglantine v Rathkeale in Templeglantine at 3.30pm

Football League Division 1 Round 3

Na Piarsaigh v St. Patrick’s in Caherdavin at 4pm

Football League Division 3 Round 2

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Ballylanders in Kilteely at 7.30pm.

Sunday 20th May

Inter County

Munster Minor Hurling Championship Round 1

Limerick v Tipperary in Gaelic Grounds at 12noon

Munster Senior Hurling Championship Round 1

Limerick v Tipperary in Gaelic Grounds at 2pm

West G.A.A.

Junior A Football League

Cappagh v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Cappagh at 12noon

Junior B Football League

Athea v St. Kieran’s in Athea at 12noon

Monday 21st May

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Football Championship

Rathkeale v Mountcollins in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Tuesday 22nd May

County

Hurling League Division 1 Round 3

Garryspillane v Patrickswell in Knocklong at 7pm

Kilmallock v Ballybrown in Kilmallock at 7.15pm

Hurling League Division 2 Round 2

Monaleen v Granagh/Ballingarry in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2 Round 3

Fr. Casey’s v Oola in Abbeyfeale at 7pm.

South G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Croom v Glenroe in Bruff at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

Junior A Hurling League Round 2

Staker Wallace v Bruff in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Football Championship

Fr. Casey’s v Athea in Templeglantine at 7.15pm

Monagea v Gerald Griffins in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7.15pm