Limerick GAA Weekend Fixtures

Get a full roundup of the upcoming fixtures in the Limerick GAA calendar below.

Friday 11th May

County

Hurling League Division 1 Round 3

Ahane v Doon in Mackey Park at 7pm

East G.A.A.

East Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Ahane v Doon in Ahane at 7.15pm

Pallasgreen v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7.15pm

South G.A.A.

Junior B Hurling League

Blackrock v Bruree in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Quarter Finals

Feohanagh v Tournafulla in Dromcollogher at 7.15pm

Granagh/Ballingarry v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Quaid Park at 7.15pm

Newcastle West v Knockaderry in Feenagh at 7.15pm

Saturday 12th May 2018

County

Football League Division 1 Round 3

Newcastle West v Monaleen in Newcastle West at 7pm

Ballysteen v Rathkeale in Ballysteen at 7pm

Football League Division 2 Round 3

Galbally v St. Senan’s in Galbally at 7pm

Mountcollins v Adare in Mountcollins at 7pm

Football League Division 3 Round 3

Castlemahon v Galtee Gaels in Quaid Park at 7.30pm.

Ballylanders v Mungret/St. Pauls in Ballylanders at 7.30pm

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Fr. Casey’s in Kilteely at 7.30pm

Football League Division 4 Round 2

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Ahane in Kildimo at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin Street Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Patrickswell v Na Piarsaigh in Mungret at 7pm

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Quarter Final

Templeglantine v Killeedy in Templeglantine at 7.15pm

Senior Football Quarter Final

St. Kieran’s v Dromcollogher/Broardord in Newcastle West at 4pm.

Sunday 13th May

City G.A.A.

Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin Street Junior A Hurling League Semi final

Ballybrown v Crecora/Manister in Kildimo at 7pm

East G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling League

Doon v Caherline in Doon at 6pm

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Caherelly at 7.30pm

Junior Football League

Cappamore v Pallasgreen in Cappamore at 7.30pm

South G.A.A.

Junior B Football League

Galtee Gaels v Banogue in Kilbehenny at 12noon

Camogue Rovers v Galbally in Meanus at 7pm

West G.A.A.

Junior A Football League

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Fr. Casey’s in Dromcollogher at 12noon

Cappagh v Newcastle West in Cappagh at 12noon

Junior B Football League

Ballysteen v Athea in Ballysteen at 12noon

St. Kieran’s v Knockaderry in St. Kieran’s at 12noon

Granagh/Ballingarry v St. Senan’s in Ballingarry at 12noon

Mountcollins v Glin in Mountcollins at 12noon

Monday 14th May

County

Hurling League Division 4 Round 3

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Glenroe in Feenagh at 7pm.

Tuesday 15th May

County

Hurling League Division 2 Round 3

Granagh/Ballingarry v Bruree in Ballingarry at 7pm

Hurling League Division 5 Group 1 Round 5

Crecora/Manister v Castletown Ballyagran in Crecora at 7.30pm

Football League Division 1 Round 1

St. Kieran’s v Na Piarsaigh in St. Kieran’s at 7pm

South G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling League

Bruff v Kilmallock in Bruff at 7.30pm

Senior Football Championship Final 2017

Ballylanders v Galbally in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Junior A Football League

Monaleen v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Monaleen in 7pm

East G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling League

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Doon in Kilteely at 7.15pm

Junior B Hurling League

Pallasgreen v Caherline in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

Cappamore v South/Liberties in Cappamore at 7.30pm

Fedamore v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Fedamore at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Senior Football Quarter Finals

Newcastle West v Mountcollins in Tournafulla at 7.15pm

Ballysteen v Fr. Casey’s/Adare in Ballysteen at 7.15pm.

Wednesday 16th May

County

Hurling League Division 3

Blackrock v Bruff in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

Football League Division 1 Round 2

St. Patrick’s v Monaleen in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Senior Football Championship Semi Final

St. Patrick’s v Monaleen in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Senior Football Quarter Final

Rathkeale v St. Senan’s in Askeaton at 7:15pm (extra time if required)