Limerick GAA fixtures for April 27 to May 3

A comprehensive list of Limerick GAA fixtures from today Thursday April 27 to Wednesday May 3.

Thursday April 27

City Junior A Football League

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Crecora-Manister in Kildimo at 7pm

City Junior B Football League

Claughaun v St Patricks in Claughaun at 7.30pm

East Junior A Hurling League

Caherline v Ahane in Caherconlish at 7pm

South Junior A Football League Round 2

Galtee Gaels v Hospital-Herbertstown in Kilbehenny at 7pm

South Junior B Football League

Galbally v Banogue in Galbally at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Knockaderry v Rathkeale in Feenagh at 7pm

U-15 Football Division 2

Ahane v Ballylanders in Ahane at 7pm

Friday April 28

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Rd 2

Fr Caseys v Monaleen in Mick Neville Park at 7.30pm

Ballylanders v Newcastle West in Kilmallock at 7pm

St Patricks v Ballysteen in Clarina at 7pm

Griffins Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship

Mungret St Paul’s v Bruff in Rhebogue at 7pm

Athea v Cappamore in Ballyagran at 7pm

Premier Minor Hurling Championship Round 1

Garryspillane v Na Pairsaigh in Knocklong at 6.30pm

Premier Minor Football Championship Round 2

Claughaun v Adare in Claughaun GAA at 6.30pm

Galbally v Mungret/St. Pauls in Galbally at 6.30pm

Fr Caseys v Monaleen in Abbeyfeale at 7pm

Minor Football 13-A-Side Competition Round 1

Crecora-Manister v Caherconlish in Crecora at 6.30pm

City Minor Hurling Championship

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Ballybrown in Kildimo at 7pm

East Minor Football Championship

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Padraig Pease in Kilteely at 7pm

South Liberties v Oola in Dooley Park at 7pm

South Minor Hurling League Semi Final

Ballyhoura Gaels v Bruff in Kilbreedy at 7pm

Saturday April 29

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Rd 2

Na Piarsaigh v Adare in Mungret at 7pm

Rathkeale v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Newcastle West at 7pm

Oola v St. Kieran’s in Bruff at 7pm

Griffins Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship

Galbally v Claughaun in Hospital at 7pm

Pallasgreen v Castlemahon in Kilbreedy at 7pm

All County Hurling League Division 2

Monaleen v South Liberties in Caherconlish at 7pm

South Junior A Football League

Ballylanders v Camogue Rovers in Ballylanders at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Ballysteen v Adare in Rathkeale Bog Garden at 7pm

Sunday April 30

Griffins Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship

St Senans v Glin in Ballyhahill at 7pm

East Minor Football Championship

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 12noon

East Junior Football League

Oola v Knockane in Oola at 7pm

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Caherelly at 7pm

Ahane v Fedamore in Ahane at 7pm

Féile na nGael A Final

Monaleen v Mungret St. Pauls in Claughaun at 5.30pm

Féile na nGael B Final

Hospital-Herbertstown v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Claughaun at 4pm

Monday May 1

City Junior A Hurling League

St Patricks v Monaleen in Rhebogue at 7pm

East Junior A Hurling League

Murroe-Boher v Pallasgreen in Boher at 6.30pm

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Doon in Caherelly at 6.30pm

South Junior Hurling League

Garryspillane v Dromin-Athlacca in Knocklong at 5pm

Blackrock v Bruff in Kilfinane at 6pm

Knockainey v Camogue Rovers in Knockainey at 7pm

Glenroe v Bruree in Glenroe at 6pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Dromcollogher-Broadford v St Kierans in Knockaderry at 7pm

Athea v St Senans in Ballyhahill at 7pm

U-15 Hurling Division 2

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Adare in Kildimo at 6.15pm

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Knockaderry in Askeaton at 6.15pm

Belville Gaels v Ahane in Feenagh Kilmeedy at 6.15pm

Tuesday May 2

Munster U-17 Football Competition Semi Final

Limerick v Cork in Pairc Ui Rinn at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Mungret St Pauls v Crecora-Manister in Mungret at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling League Rd4

Killeedy v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Raheenagh at 7pm

West Junior B Football League

Athea v Knockaderry in Athea at 7.15pm

Rathkeale v St Kierans in Rathkeale at 7.15pm

St Senans v Ballysteen in Foynes at 7.15pm

Wednesday May 3

U-15 Hurling Division 1

Mungret St Pauls v Patrickswell in Mungret at 6.15pm

Ballybrown v Newcastle West in Ballybrown at 6.15pm

Ballyhoura Gaels v Monaleen in Kilbreedy at 6.15pm

Southside Gaels v Murroe-Boher in Rhebogue at 6.15pm

U-15 Hurling Division 2

Ahane v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Ahane at 6.15pm

Knockaderry v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Knockaderry at 6.15pm

Adare v Belville Gaels in Adare at 6.15pm

U-15 Hurling Division 3

Croom v Rathkeale in Croom at 6.15pm; St Kierans v Granagh-Ballingarry in St. Kierans at 6.45pm

Social Sharing

Posted in

FIXTURES | Second Round of games set for 3Dental Ladies Football Championships

The second round of the 3Dental senior, intermediate, junior A and junior B championships take place across the ...
Read More

Treaty Talk EP195 | Club Hurling Championship Second Round Review & 2022 Top 10 Hurlers

Episode 195 of the podcast has a special guest with Matt O'Callaghan on holidays. Jack Neville is joined ...
Read More

PREVIEW | Newcastle West and Monaleen prepare for fascinating battle in Premier Intermediate Championship

The Rathkeale of the clash is the third of four games in the championship this weekend. Monaleen and ...
Read More

HIGHLIGHTS | Bruff overcome sloppy start to see of Dromin Athlacca in PIHC

Bruff and Dromin Athlacca played out an entertaining game in front of the Limerick GAA TV cameras on ...
Read More

Sporting Limerick to livestream legends charity clash between Tipperary and Limerick

The game takes place on Saturday afternoon in Boher with all proceeds going to Crumlin Children's hospital. "Old ...
Read More

PIHC Preview | All eight sides in action as round three set to take place in heatwave this weekend

The PIHC will be the only Limerick hurling championship taking place this weekend. As the football championship returns ...
Read More

Limerick native set for Meath Hurling manager’s job

The Bruff man will be taking over his first managerial role at the Leinster county. Limerick's Seoirse Bulfin ...
Read More

Talking Points | Doon and the ‘Well back on track, Na Piarsaigh statement, Ballybrown on fire | Limerick SHC Round Two

Two teams remain undefeated after a pair of rounds in the top tier of Limerick hurling. After missing ...
Read More