Limerick GAA fixtures for April 27 to May 3

A comprehensive list of Limerick GAA fixtures from today Thursday April 27 to Wednesday May 3.

Thursday April 27

City Junior A Football League

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Crecora-Manister in Kildimo at 7pm

City Junior B Football League

Claughaun v St Patricks in Claughaun at 7.30pm

East Junior A Hurling League

Caherline v Ahane in Caherconlish at 7pm

South Junior A Football League Round 2

Galtee Gaels v Hospital-Herbertstown in Kilbehenny at 7pm

South Junior B Football League

Galbally v Banogue in Galbally at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Knockaderry v Rathkeale in Feenagh at 7pm

U-15 Football Division 2

Ahane v Ballylanders in Ahane at 7pm

Friday April 28

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Rd 2

Fr Caseys v Monaleen in Mick Neville Park at 7.30pm

Ballylanders v Newcastle West in Kilmallock at 7pm

St Patricks v Ballysteen in Clarina at 7pm

Griffins Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship

Mungret St Paul’s v Bruff in Rhebogue at 7pm

Athea v Cappamore in Ballyagran at 7pm

Premier Minor Hurling Championship Round 1

Garryspillane v Na Pairsaigh in Knocklong at 6.30pm

Premier Minor Football Championship Round 2

Claughaun v Adare in Claughaun GAA at 6.30pm

Galbally v Mungret/St. Pauls in Galbally at 6.30pm

Fr Caseys v Monaleen in Abbeyfeale at 7pm

Minor Football 13-A-Side Competition Round 1

Crecora-Manister v Caherconlish in Crecora at 6.30pm

City Minor Hurling Championship

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Ballybrown in Kildimo at 7pm

East Minor Football Championship

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Padraig Pease in Kilteely at 7pm

South Liberties v Oola in Dooley Park at 7pm

South Minor Hurling League Semi Final

Ballyhoura Gaels v Bruff in Kilbreedy at 7pm

Saturday April 29

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Rd 2

Na Piarsaigh v Adare in Mungret at 7pm

Rathkeale v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Newcastle West at 7pm

Oola v St. Kieran’s in Bruff at 7pm

Griffins Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship

Galbally v Claughaun in Hospital at 7pm

Pallasgreen v Castlemahon in Kilbreedy at 7pm

All County Hurling League Division 2

Monaleen v South Liberties in Caherconlish at 7pm

South Junior A Football League

Ballylanders v Camogue Rovers in Ballylanders at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Ballysteen v Adare in Rathkeale Bog Garden at 7pm

Sunday April 30

Griffins Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship

St Senans v Glin in Ballyhahill at 7pm

East Minor Football Championship

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 12noon

East Junior Football League

Oola v Knockane in Oola at 7pm

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Caherelly at 7pm

Ahane v Fedamore in Ahane at 7pm

Féile na nGael A Final

Monaleen v Mungret St. Pauls in Claughaun at 5.30pm

Féile na nGael B Final

Hospital-Herbertstown v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Claughaun at 4pm

Monday May 1

City Junior A Hurling League

St Patricks v Monaleen in Rhebogue at 7pm

East Junior A Hurling League

Murroe-Boher v Pallasgreen in Boher at 6.30pm

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Doon in Caherelly at 6.30pm

South Junior Hurling League

Garryspillane v Dromin-Athlacca in Knocklong at 5pm

Blackrock v Bruff in Kilfinane at 6pm

Knockainey v Camogue Rovers in Knockainey at 7pm

Glenroe v Bruree in Glenroe at 6pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Dromcollogher-Broadford v St Kierans in Knockaderry at 7pm

Athea v St Senans in Ballyhahill at 7pm

U-15 Hurling Division 2

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Adare in Kildimo at 6.15pm

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Knockaderry in Askeaton at 6.15pm

Belville Gaels v Ahane in Feenagh Kilmeedy at 6.15pm

Tuesday May 2

Munster U-17 Football Competition Semi Final

Limerick v Cork in Pairc Ui Rinn at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Mungret St Pauls v Crecora-Manister in Mungret at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling League Rd4

Killeedy v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Raheenagh at 7pm

West Junior B Football League

Athea v Knockaderry in Athea at 7.15pm

Rathkeale v St Kierans in Rathkeale at 7.15pm

St Senans v Ballysteen in Foynes at 7.15pm

Wednesday May 3

U-15 Hurling Division 1

Mungret St Pauls v Patrickswell in Mungret at 6.15pm

Ballybrown v Newcastle West in Ballybrown at 6.15pm

Ballyhoura Gaels v Monaleen in Kilbreedy at 6.15pm

Southside Gaels v Murroe-Boher in Rhebogue at 6.15pm

U-15 Hurling Division 2

Ahane v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Ahane at 6.15pm

Knockaderry v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Knockaderry at 6.15pm

Adare v Belville Gaels in Adare at 6.15pm

U-15 Hurling Division 3

Croom v Rathkeale in Croom at 6.15pm; St Kierans v Granagh-Ballingarry in St. Kierans at 6.45pm

Social Sharing

Posted in

Three from three as Limerick ease beyond Dublin at Croke Park

Dublin 1-18Limerick 3-30 By Tom Clancy in Croke Park LimerickIt maintains extends Limerick’s winning streak to 10 at ...
Read More

Quaid, Hayes and O’Donoghue all start as Limerick team named for Dublin showdown

O'Donoghue captains the side, the Na Piarsaigh man rekindling his relationship with Darragh O'Donovan in the middle of ...
Read More

Limerick fall to Sligo in Allianz Football League clash

Sligo headed in at the interval with a five point lead, which they would also hold when the ...
Read More

Limerick footballers unchanged for Sligo Allianz League visit

It means Newcastlewest man Iain Corbett captains the side once more, with a number of positional switches being ...
Read More

Mary Immaculate deny University of Limerick to reclaim Fitzgibbon crown

Mary Immaculate College 2-14University of Limerick 1-15 Mary Immaculate College claimed a third-ever Fitzgibbon Cup, at the expense ...
Read More

“We will be disappointed” | John Kiely speaks following tense Westmeath victory

It was a tense affair in TEG Cusack Park, with Westmeath arguably outworking the Shannonsiders, to the dismay ...
Read More

Ó Dálaigh goal key as sluggish Limerick get over Westmeath in hurling league

Westmeath 0-16Limerick 1-19By Tom Clancy in TEG Cusack ParkLimerick made it back-to-back victories, defeating Westmeath by six points ...
Read More

Youthful Limerick put on dominant Antrim display to kick off Allianz League

Dan Morrissey, Diarmaid Byrnes and Gearóid Hegarty all started in what was a youthful Limerick side, with David ...
Read More