Limerick GAA Fixtures for May 17-22 released

Check out the comprehensive list of fixtures for the county for the upcoming week below.

Thursday 17th May

City G.A.A.

Junior B Football League

Mungret St Pauls v Claughaun in Mungret at 7.30pm

South G.A.A.

Junior B Hurling League

Garryspillane v Glenroe in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Dromin/Athlacca v Knockainey in Knockainey at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Newcastle West v Tournafulla in Raheenagh at 7.15pm

Junior B Football League

Glin v St. Senan’s in Glin at 7.30pm.

Friday 18th May

South G.A.A.

Junior B Hurling League

Blackrock v Bruree in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

Junior B Football League

Galtee Gaels v Banogue in Kilbehenny at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Killeedy v Templeglantine in Mountcollins at 7.15pm

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Adare in Ballingarry at 7.15pm

Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Feohanagh v Croagh/Kilfinny in Knockaderry at 7.15pm

Junior B Football League

Athea v Rathkeale in Athea at 7.30pm

Saturday 19th May

Inter County

Munster Senior Football Championship Quarter Final

Limerick v Clare in Gaelic Grounds at 7pm

County

Hurling League Division 1 Round 4

Doon v Garryspillane in Doon at 3.30pm

Adare v Ahane in Adare at 7pm

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Ballybrown at 3.30pm

Patrickswell v Kilmallock in Patrickswell at 3.30pm

Hurling League Division 2 Round 4

Murroe/Boher v Effin in Murroe at 3.30pm

Monaleen v South Liberties in Monaleen at 3.30pm

Bruree v Knockainey in Bruree at 7pm

Mungret St. Paul’s v Granagh/Ballingarry in Mungret at 3.30pm

Hurling League Division 3 Round 4

Bruff v Feohanagh in Bruff at 3.30pm

Croom v Dromin/Athlacca in Croom at 3.30pm

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Pallasgreen in Dromcollogher at 3.30pm

Cappamore v Blackrock in Cappamore at3.30pm

Hurling League Division 4 Round 4

Newcastle West v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Newcastle West at 3.30pm

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Kilmallock in Kildimo at 3.30pm

Knockaderry v Monagea in Knockaderry at 3.30pm

Hurling League Division 5 Group 1 Round 4

Askeaton v Mungret/St. Paul’s in Askeaton at 3.30pm

Castletown/Ballyagran v Fedamore in Ballyagran at 3.30pm

Hurling League Division 5 Group 2 Round 4

Tournafulla v Croagh/Kilfinny in Tournafulla at 3.30pm

Claughaun/Old Christians v Staker Wallace in Childers Road at 3.30pm

Templeglantine v Rathkeale in Templeglantine at 3.30pm

Football League Division 1 Round 3

Na Piarsaigh v St. Patrick’s in Caherdavin at 4pm

Football League Division 3 Round 2

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Ballylanders in Kilteely at 7.30pm.

Sunday 20th May

Inter County

Munster Minor Hurling Championship Round 1

Limerick v Tipperary in Gaelic Grounds at 12noon

Munster Senior Hurling Championship Round 1

Limerick v Tipperary in Gaelic Grounds at 2pm

West G.A.A.

Junior A Football League

Cappagh v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Cappagh at 12noon

Junior B Football League

Athea v St. Kieran’s in Athea at 12noon

Monday 21st May

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Football Championship

Rathkeale v Mountcollins in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Tuesday 22nd May

County

Hurling League Division 1 Round 3

Garryspillane v Patrickswell in Knocklong at 7pm

Kilmallock v Ballybrown in Kilmallock at 7.15pm

Hurling League Division 2 Round 2

Monaleen v Granagh/Ballingarry in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2 Round 3

Fr. Casey’s v Oola in Abbeyfeale at 7pm.

South G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Croom v Glenroe in Bruff at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

Junior A Hurling League Round 2

Staker Wallace v Bruff in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Football Championship

Fr. Casey’s v Athea in Templeglantine at 7.15pm

Monagea v Gerald Griffins in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7.15pm

 

Social Sharing

Posted in

Ballybrown vs Garryspillane Preview: Hear from both camps ahead of tonight’s clash

Listen to the thoughts of Ballybrown manager Evan Loftus and Garryspillane selector James O'Keeffe ahead of tonight's clash. ...
Read More

Treaty Talk EP107: SHC, PIHC and IHC Final round Preview

In this week's podcast, John Keogh takes the place of Matt O'Callaghan as he and Jack Neville discuss ...
Read More

PREVIEW: SHC, PIHC & IHC Final Round preview

The Limerick SHC and PIHC group stages reach their conclusions this weekend with the third round in as ...
Read More

REVIEW: Limerick SHC, PIHC, IHC & JAHC Second Round Review

The Second round of the Limerick SHC, PIHC, IHC and JAHC took place over the weekend with 23 ...
Read More

Adare and Doon play out entertaining SHC draw

Adare and Doon could not be separated at the LIT Gaelic Grounds as their Bon Secours Hospital Limerick ...
Read More

Limerick GAA TV: Second Round games this weekend

This weekend there are three more games available to watch on Limerick GAA TV. After three live games ...
Read More

Treaty Talk EP106: Senior, Premier Intermediate and Intermediate 2nd Round Preview

In this week's podcast, Jack Neville and Matt O'Callaghan look ahead to this weekend's Limerick GAA action with ...
Read More

WATCH: Doon and Adare managers ready for winner takes all clash in SHC

Tonight Adare and Doon kick off the weekend's hurling action when they meet in the second round of ...
Read More