Skip to content

Limerick Weekly GAA Fixtures (May 25-31)

Thursday May 25

All County Hurling League Division 1 Round 5

Kilmallock v Na Piarsaigh in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

All County Football League Division 2 Round 2

St Senans v Galbally in Foynes at 8pm

City Junior A Football League Final

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Monaleen in Clarina at 7.30pm

Pierse Motors East Junior B Hurling League Final

Cappamore v Fedamore in Kilteely at 7.30pm (Extra time if Required)

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Killeedy v Newcastle West in Tournafulla at 7.30pm (Extra time if required)

West Junior B Football Championship

Adare v Granagh-Ballingarry in Rathkeale Bog Garden at 7.30pm

U-14 Hurling Division 1

Mungret St Pauls v Newcastle West in Mungret at 7pm

Friday May 26

All County Hurling League Division 2

Effin v Granagh-Ballingarry in Effin at 7.30pm

All County Football League Division 1

Dromcollogher-Broadford v St Kierans in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

City Junior B Football League Final

Ballybrown v Mungret St Pauls in Kildimo at 7.30pm

South Junior A Hurling League Final

Staker Wallace v Kilmallock in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Blackrock v Bruree in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

West Junior B Football League Semi Finals

Knockaderry v Gerald Griffins in Newcastle West at 7.30pm; Ballysteen v Rathkeale in Croagh at 7.30pm

Saturday May 27

All County Football League Division 2

Galbally v Mountcollins in Galbally at 3pm

Pierse Motors East Junior A Hurling League Final

Caherline v Doon in Cappamore at 7pm (Extra time if required)

Sunday May 28

Munster Senior Football Championship

Limerick v Clare in Cusack Park Ennis at 3.30pm

City Junior A Hurling League Play Off  

Patrickswell v Monaleen in Rebhogue at 7pm (Extra time if required)

Pierse Motors East Senior Hurling Championship Final

Doon v Murroe-Boher in Cappamore at 12pm

Pierse Motors East Junior A Football League Final

Ahane v Pallasgreen in Boher at 7.30pm (Extra time if Required)

Pierse Motors East Junior B Football League Final

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Knockane in Kilteely at 7pm (Extra time if required)

South Junior B Hurling League Semi Finals

Bruree v Bruff in Kilbreedy at 12noon; Camogue Rovers v Blackrock in Kilmallock at 6.15pm

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Feohanagh v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Ballingarry at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Tournafulla v Askeaton in Knockaderry at 7pm (Extra time if required)

Monday May 29

West Junior A Hurling League Final

Killeedy v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Tournafulla at 7.30pm

West Junior B Hurling League Semi Final

Granagh-Ballingarry v Feohanagh at Feenagh at 7.30pm (Extra time if required)

West Junior A Football League

Fr Caseys v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Abbeyfeale at 7pm

U-14 Football Division 1

Murroe-Boher v Newcastle West in Murroe at 6.15pm; Monaleen v Fr. Casey’s in Monaleen at 7pm

U-14 Football Division 2

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Dromcollogher Broadford in Askeaton at 6.15pm; Knockaderry v Shannon Gaels in Knockaderry at 6.15pm; Belville Gaels v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Coolyroe at 6.15pm; Ahane v St. Kieran’s in Ahane at 7.15pm; St Patricks v Kilpeacon in St. Patrick’s at 6.15pmL Cappamore v Oola in Cappamore at 6.15pm; Knockainey v Galbally in Knockainey at 6.15pm; Killacolla Gaels v Na Piarsaigh in Bruree at 6.15pm; Ballylanders v Bruff in Ballylanders at 6.15pm

U-14 Football Division 3

Pallasgreen v Monaleen in Pallasgreen at 6.15pm; Cois Laoi Gaels v Ballybricken Bohermore at 6.15pm; Blackrock v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Kilfinane at 7pm; Rathkeale v Claughaun in The Bog Garden at 6.15pm; Athea v Croom in Athea at 6.15pm; Adare v Granagh/Ballingarry in Adare at 7pm

U-14 13-a-side

Caherconlish v Kilteely Dromkeen in Caherconlish at 6.15pm; Monagea v Cappagh in Monagea at 6.15pm

Tuesday May 30

All County Senior Football League Division 1 Round 4

Newcastle West v St. Patrick’s in Newcastle West at 7.30pm; Na Piarsaigh v Rathkeale in Caherdavin at 7.30pm; Fr Caseys v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm; St Kierans v Monaleen in St. Kieran’s at 7.30pm

All County Football League Division 2 Round 4

Ballysteen v Adare in Ballysteen at 7.30pm; Athea v St Senans in Athea at 7.30pm; Galbally v Oola in Galbally at 7.30pm; Mountcollins v Castlemahon in Mountcollins at 7.30pm

All County Football League Division 3 Round 4

Bruff v Galtee Gaels in Bruff at 7.30pm; Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm; Kilteely-Dromkeen v Mungret St Pauls in Kilteely at 7.30pm; Claughaun v Glin in Claughaun at 7.30pm

All County Football League Division 4 Round 4

Abbey Sarsfields v Ahane in Abbey Sarsfields at 7.30pm; Ballylanders v Gerald Griffins in Ballylanders at 7.30pm

Wednesday May 31

U-14 Hurling Division 1

Bruff v Patrickswell in Bruff at 6.15pm; Monaleen v Ballybrown in Monaleen at 7pm; Newcastle West v Doon in Newcastle West at 7pm; Cois Laoi Gaels v Na Piarsaigh in Kilbehenny at 7.15pm; Murroe Boher v Mungret St. Paul’s in Murroe at 7.15pm

U-14 Hurling Division 2

Kilpeacon v Kilmallock in Crecora at 6.15pm; Southside Gaels v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Claughaun at 6.15pm; Garryspillane v Hospital Herbertstown in Knocklong at 6.15pm; Ahane v St. Lawrenes in Ahane at 6.15pm; Belville Gaels v Adare in Feenagh at 6.15pm; Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Killacolla Gaels in Askeaton at 6.15pm; Knockaderry v Killeedy Tournafola in Knockaderry at 6.15pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v St. Kieran’s in Pallaskenry at 7.15pm

U-14 Hurling Division 3

Croom v Templeglantine in Croom at 6.15pm; Pallasgreen v Mungret St Pauls in Pallasgreen at 7pm

U-14 Hurling 13-a-side

Glenroe v Monagea in Glenroe at 6.15pm; Croagh Kilfinny v Rathkeale in Croagh at 6.15pm

Social Sharing

Posted in

LISTEN: John Kiely ‘looking forward’ to New York Hurling Classic

Limerick travel to New York this week for the 2019 Super 11s in the Mets stadium. Limerick will ...
Read More

WATCH: NCW Right To Feel Aggrieved After Controversial Nemo Goal

Last Sunday, Newcastle West pushed Nemo Rangers of Cork all the way before eventually losing out 1-9 to ...
Read More

Limerickman announced as Kildare Minor Hurling Manager

Eoin Stapleton, formerly of Garryspillane GAA has been announced as the new manager of the Kildare Minor Hurling ...
Read More

WATCH: Newcastle West and Galtee Gaels bow out of Munster Club Championship

Limerick's hopes in both the Munster club SFC and IFC ended over the weekend following defeats for Newcastle ...
Read More

Well Run Dry as Ballygunner Book Munster Club Final Spot

Patrickswell's season came to an end in Walsh Park this afternoon as Ballygunner simply had too much and ...
Read More

WATCH: Gary McInerney “There is only one place this is going. . . top corner”

Banogue secured the Junior B football Championship in dramatic fashion, thanks to a stoppage time goal from forward ...
Read More

Banogue Strike Late To Claim Junior B Title Over Knockane

Banogue secured the Junior B football Championship in dramatic fashion, thanks to a stoppage time goal from forward ...
Read More

Diarmaid Byrnes looking “leave a mark on Munster” ahead of Ballygunner test

This Sunday Patrickswell chase a place in the Munster Championship final when they take on current champions Ballygunner ...
Read More