All upcoming GAA fixtures across the county

Thursday 15th June

County

Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Group 1

Adare v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

Fr Casey’s v Rathkeale in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Kilmallock v Patrickswell in Mick Neville Park Rathkeale at 7.30pm (ETIN)

Junior B Hurling League Final

Bruff v Cappamore in Claughaun at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 2 Round 5

South Liberties v Granagh/Ballingarry in Dooley Park at 7.30pm

 

Friday 16th June

County

Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Group 1

Na Piarsaigh v Monaleen in Claughaun at 7.30pm

Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Group 2

Oola v Ballylanders in Hospital at 7.30pm

St Patrick’s v St Kieran’s in Clarina at 7.30pm

Griffins Coaches Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

St. Senan’s v Mungret/St. Paul’s in Askeaton at 7.30pm

Griffins Coaches Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Pallasgreen v Athea in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

Junior B Football League Semi Final

Castletown/Ballyagran v Ballybrown in Bruff at 7.30pm (Extra time if required)

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Templeglantine in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Junior A Football Championship

Fr. Casey’s v Newcastle West in Croagh at 7.30pm

Cappagh v Monagea in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7.30pm

Junior B Football Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry v Rathkeale in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

 

Saturday 17th June

Inter-County

Celtic Challenge Corn William Robinson U17 Hurling Competition Semi Finals

Limerick City v Dublin Plunkett in Laois G.A.A. Training Centre at 2pm

Celtic Challenge Corn Jerome O Leary U17 Hurling Competition Semi Finals

Limerick South/East v Meath Royals in Laois G.A.A. Training Centre at 4pm

County

Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Ballysteen v Newcastle West in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7.30pm

Griffins Coaches Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

Galbally v Glin in Ballyagran at 7.30pm

Claughaun v Bruff in Cappamore at 7.30pm

Griffins Coaches Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Mountcollins v Castlemahon in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

Football League Division 4 Round 6

Abbey Sarsfields v Ballylanders in Abbey Sarsfields at 5pm

West G.A.A.

Junior B Football Championship

Knockaderry v Adare in Croagh at 7.30pm

 

Sunday 18th June

Inter-County

Munster U25 Hurling Hurling Final

Limerick v Waterford in Thurles at 2pm

County

Griffins Coaches Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Gerald Griffins v Cappamore in Adare at 7.30pm

Junior B Football League Semi Final

Ballybrown v Castletown/Ballyagran in Bruff at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

South G.A.A.

Junior Hurling Championship Round 1 Group A

Bruff v Kilmallock in Hospital at 6.15pm

Staker Wallace v Garryspillane in Hospital at 7.45pm

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Tournafulla v Newcastle West in Dromcollogher at 1.45pm

Junior B Football Championship

St. Senan’s v St. Kieran’s in Ballyhahill at 7pm

Mountcollins v Athea in Abbeyfeale at 7pm

 

Tuesday 20th June

County

Hurling League Division 1 Round 6

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

Garryspillane v Knockainey in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 2 Round 6

Mungret/St. Paul’s v Doon in Mungret at 7.30pm

Effin v Croom in Effin at 7.30pm

Ballybrown v South Liberties in Ballybrown at 7.30pm

Granagh/Ballingarry v Monaleen in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 3 Round 6

Dromin/Athlacca v Blackrock in Athlacca at 7.30pm

Feohanagh v Glenroe in Quaid Park at 7.30pm

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 7.30p.m.

Bruff v Bruree in Bruff at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 4 Round 6

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Knockaderry in Feenagh at 7.30pm

Monagea v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Monagea at 7.30pm

Newcastle West v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 5 Group 1 Round 3

St. Kieran’s v Crecora/Manister in St. Kieran’s at 7.30pm

Tournafulla v Askeaton in Tournafulla at 7.30pm

Thursday 22nd June

Inter-County

Bord Gais Energy Munster U21 Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Limerick v Tipperary in Gaelic Grounds at 7.30pm

Social Sharing

Posted in

Limerick name team for Munster Hurling Championship opener | TEAM NEWS

The Shannonsiders carry immense threat in the corners, with Hurler of the Year Aaron Gillane named in one, ...
Read More

Limerick name minor hurling team for Clare clash | TEAM NEWS

Diarmuid Hurley is named at 14, joined by Danny Sheehan and Malachy McKenna in the inside-forward line. Limerick ...
Read More

Ambrose, Lee and Murphy in Division 4 Team of the Year

The Limerick trio join six Carlow representatives in the side, alongside a Leitrim trio and a Fermanagh pair. ...
Read More

Limerick v Clare | Last Five Championship Clashes 2020-’23

With pride at stake when the old rivals meet on April 21, we look back at their five ...
Read More

ODDS | Limerick favourites to retain Munster hurling crown

The Treaty are the favourites for the 2024 title, the bookies fancying their chances of making it six ...
Read More

Shane Dowling’s Limerick Minors to face Cork | TEAM NEWS

Liam O'Connor partners joint-captain Cosgrave in midfield, with Eoghan Maher named just ahead at centre-forward. Limerick Minor hurling ...
Read More

Limerick make changes to U20 hurling side for Tipperary meeting | TEAM NEWS

Joe Fitzgerald moves to midfield to partner Con Hayes, with Fintan Fitzgerald named just ahead at centre-forward. Limerick ...
Read More

Limerick name U20 football team for Munster ‘B’ final | TEAM NEWS

Jack Somers starts at centre-back, with Whelan and Michael Kilbridge either side of him. Darragh Murray partners Josh ...
Read More