All upcoming GAA fixtures across the county

Thursday 15th June

County

Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Group 1

Adare v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

Fr Casey’s v Rathkeale in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Kilmallock v Patrickswell in Mick Neville Park Rathkeale at 7.30pm (ETIN)

Junior B Hurling League Final

Bruff v Cappamore in Claughaun at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 2 Round 5

South Liberties v Granagh/Ballingarry in Dooley Park at 7.30pm

 

Friday 16th June

County

Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Group 1

Na Piarsaigh v Monaleen in Claughaun at 7.30pm

Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Group 2

Oola v Ballylanders in Hospital at 7.30pm

St Patrick’s v St Kieran’s in Clarina at 7.30pm

Griffins Coaches Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

St. Senan’s v Mungret/St. Paul’s in Askeaton at 7.30pm

Griffins Coaches Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Pallasgreen v Athea in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

Junior B Football League Semi Final

Castletown/Ballyagran v Ballybrown in Bruff at 7.30pm (Extra time if required)

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Templeglantine in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Junior A Football Championship

Fr. Casey’s v Newcastle West in Croagh at 7.30pm

Cappagh v Monagea in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7.30pm

Junior B Football Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry v Rathkeale in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

 

Saturday 17th June

Inter-County

Celtic Challenge Corn William Robinson U17 Hurling Competition Semi Finals

Limerick City v Dublin Plunkett in Laois G.A.A. Training Centre at 2pm

Celtic Challenge Corn Jerome O Leary U17 Hurling Competition Semi Finals

Limerick South/East v Meath Royals in Laois G.A.A. Training Centre at 4pm

County

Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Ballysteen v Newcastle West in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7.30pm

Griffins Coaches Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

Galbally v Glin in Ballyagran at 7.30pm

Claughaun v Bruff in Cappamore at 7.30pm

Griffins Coaches Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Mountcollins v Castlemahon in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

Football League Division 4 Round 6

Abbey Sarsfields v Ballylanders in Abbey Sarsfields at 5pm

West G.A.A.

Junior B Football Championship

Knockaderry v Adare in Croagh at 7.30pm

 

Sunday 18th June

Inter-County

Munster U25 Hurling Hurling Final

Limerick v Waterford in Thurles at 2pm

County

Griffins Coaches Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Gerald Griffins v Cappamore in Adare at 7.30pm

Junior B Football League Semi Final

Ballybrown v Castletown/Ballyagran in Bruff at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

South G.A.A.

Junior Hurling Championship Round 1 Group A

Bruff v Kilmallock in Hospital at 6.15pm

Staker Wallace v Garryspillane in Hospital at 7.45pm

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Tournafulla v Newcastle West in Dromcollogher at 1.45pm

Junior B Football Championship

St. Senan’s v St. Kieran’s in Ballyhahill at 7pm

Mountcollins v Athea in Abbeyfeale at 7pm

 

Tuesday 20th June

County

Hurling League Division 1 Round 6

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

Garryspillane v Knockainey in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 2 Round 6

Mungret/St. Paul’s v Doon in Mungret at 7.30pm

Effin v Croom in Effin at 7.30pm

Ballybrown v South Liberties in Ballybrown at 7.30pm

Granagh/Ballingarry v Monaleen in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 3 Round 6

Dromin/Athlacca v Blackrock in Athlacca at 7.30pm

Feohanagh v Glenroe in Quaid Park at 7.30pm

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 7.30p.m.

Bruff v Bruree in Bruff at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 4 Round 6

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Knockaderry in Feenagh at 7.30pm

Monagea v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Monagea at 7.30pm

Newcastle West v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 5 Group 1 Round 3

St. Kieran’s v Crecora/Manister in St. Kieran’s at 7.30pm

Tournafulla v Askeaton in Tournafulla at 7.30pm

Thursday 22nd June

Inter-County

Bord Gais Energy Munster U21 Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Limerick v Tipperary in Gaelic Grounds at 7.30pm

Social Sharing

Posted in

PIHC Preview | All eight sides in action as round three set to take place in heatwave this weekend

The PIHC will be the only Limerick hurling championship taking place this weekend. As the football championship returns ...
Read More

Limerick native set for Meath Hurling manager’s job

The Bruff man will be taking over his first managerial role at the Leinster county. Limerick's Seoirse Bulfin ...
Read More

Talking Points | Doon and the ‘Well back on track, Na Piarsaigh statement, Ballybrown on fire | Limerick SHC Round Two

Two teams remain undefeated after a pair of rounds in the top tier of Limerick hurling. After missing ...
Read More

JAHC | Five teams remain flawless after Round Two in Limerick JAHC

Eleven games took place in JAHC over the weekend with one still left to play. The second round ...
Read More

IHC | Na Piarsaigh and Croagh-Kilfinny maintain winning ways in IHC Round Two

All twelve sides were in action in the Intermediate Hurling Championship over the weekend. Three sides are yet ...
Read More

“We just need to get on with it” | Jimmy Lee on juggling hurling and football in Newcastle West

Lee is involved with both of the Newcastle West senior hurling and football sides. Newcastle West sit level ...
Read More

POLL | Who were the Top-10 players in this year’s All-Ireland Hurling Championship

As the majority of club championships take a break this weekend, we look back on the 2022 All-Ireland ...
Read More

STREAM | South derby of Bruff and Dromin Athlacca in Premier Intermediate Championship to be streamed live

Limerick GAA TV is back for the third successive weekend for the meeting of Bruff and Dromin Athlacca. ...
Read More