Limerick GAA Fixtures

Heres a list of all this coming weeks GAA fixtures, starting tonight.

Thursday May 11

South Junior B Football League Round 4

Castletown-Ballyagran v Camogue Rovers in Ballyagran at 7:30pm; Galtee Gaels v Galbally in Kilbehenny at 7:45pm

Friday May 12

Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 2

Bruff v Doon in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 3

Pallasgreen v Feohanagh in Kilfinane at 7pm

Nick Grene Sportsground Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 2

Hospital-Herbertstown v Newcastle West in Ballyagran at 7pm; St Kierans v Dromin-Athlacca in Ballingarry at 7pm

City Minor Football Championship

St Patricks v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 7pm

Saturday May 13

Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 2

Kilmallock v South Liberties in Bruff at 7:30pm; Ahane v Ballybrown in Gaelic Grounds at 6.00

Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 2

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in the Gaelic Grounds at 7:45pm; Monaleen v Cappamore in Caherconlish at 7.15pm

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Blackrock v Murroe-Boher in Hospital at 7pm

LIT Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 2

Croom v Claughaun-Old Christians in Clarina at 7pm; Knockaderry v Glenroe in Kilmallock at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling League

Killeedy v Feohanagh in  Quaid Park at 7:30pm; Granagh-Ballingarry v Duagh in Ballingarry at 7pm

Sunday May 14

Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 2

Adare v Knockainey in Kilmallock at 3pm

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 3

Bruree v Effin in Kilmallock at 1:15pm; Garryspillane v Mungret St Pauls in Bruff at 7pm

Nick Green Sportsground Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 2

Granagh-Ballingarry v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Askeaton at 12noon; Dromcollogher-Broadford v Na Pairsaigh in Croagh at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Tournafulla v Monagea in Quaid Park at 2:30pm; Adare v Askeaton in Ballingarry at 7pm

South Junior Football League

Dromin-Athlacca v Bruff in Athlacca at 5pm

Monday May 15

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Feenagh-Killeedy v Tournafulla in Quaid Park at 7:30pm

West Junior B Hurling League

Askeaton v Knockaderry in Askeaton at 7:15pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Monaleen v Patrickswell in Monaleen at 7pm; Na Piarsaigh v Mungret St Pauls in Caherdavin at 7pm

City Junior B Hurling League

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Ballybrown in Mungret at 7pm

U-15 Hurling Division 1

Ballybrown v Mungret St. Paul’s in Ballybrown at 6.15pm; Newcastle West v Patrickswell in Newcastle West at 6.15pm; Monaleen v Southside Gaels in Monaleen at 6.15pm; Kilpeacon v Ballyhoura Gaels in Crecora at 7.15pm

U-15 Hurling Division 2

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Belville Gaels in Askeaton at 6.15pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Ahane in Pallaskenry at 6.15pm; Adare v Knockaderry in Adare at 6.15pm; Bruff v Glenroe in Bruff at 6.15pm; Garryspillane v Na Piarsaigh in Knocklong at 6.15pm

U-15 Hurling Division 3

Killeedy v Croom in Killeedy at 6.15pm; Rathkeale v St Kierans in The Bog Garden 6.45pm; Pallasgreen v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Pallasgreen at 6.15pm; Caherline v Knockainey in Caherconlish at 7pm

Tuesday May 16

All County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1 Round 4

Crecora-Mainster v Tournafulla in Crecora at 7:30pm

All County Senior Football League Division 1 Round 3

St Patricks v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 7:30pm; Monaleen v Newcastle West in Monaleen at 7:30pm; Dromcollogher-Broadford v St Kierans in Dromcollogher at 7:30pm; Rathkeale v Fr Caseys in The Bog Garden at 7:30pm

All County Football League Division 2 Round 3

Adare v Mountcollins in Adare at 7:30pm; Oola v Ballysteen in Oola at 7:30pm; St Senans v Galbally in Foynes at 7:30pm; Castlemahon v Athea in Quaid Park at 7:30pm

All County Football League Division 3 Round 3

Galtee Gaels v Claughaun in Kilbehenny at 7:30pm; Mungret St Pauls v Bruff  in Mungret at 7:30pm; Cappamore v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Cappamore at 7:30pm; Glin v Pallasgreen in Glin at 7:30pm

All County Football League Division 4 Round 3

Croom v Abbey Sarsfields in Croom at 7:30pm; Gerald Griffins v Fr Caseys in Pairc Abha Bhan at 7:30pm; Newcastle West v Ballylanders in Newcastle West at 7:30pm; Ahane v Cappagh in Mackey Park at 7:30pm

Wednesday May 17

U-14 Hurling Division 1

Bruff v Monaleen in Bruff at 6.15pm; Murroe-Boher v Ballybrown in Murroe at 6.15pm; Newcastle West v Patrickswell in Newcastle West at 6.45pm; Cois Laoi Gaels v Mungret St. Pauls in Effin at 7pm

U-14 Hurling 13-a-side

Monagea v Croagh-Kilfinny in Monagea at 6.15pm

Social Sharing

Posted in

Friday Fixtures | Senior, Intermediate and Premier Junior Football Championships continues as champions look to maintain unbeaten start

Friday night will see one game in both groups of the Limerick SFC. The Senior Football Championship will ...
Read More

On This Day | Limerick end 45-year famine to claim All-Ireland Senior Hurling Honours

Limerick ended an All-Ireland famine by dethroning defending champions Galway. On this day four years ago, Limerick eventually ...
Read More

Report | Fr Caseys put SFC on notice with big win over Monaleen

The margin of victory did little to flatter the Abbeyfeale men who were imperious throughout. Fr Caseys sent ...
Read More

Preview | Fr Caseys and Monaleen kick off intriguing SFC third round

The teams meet tonight in front of the Limerick GAA TV cameras. Monaleen and Fr Caseys do battle ...
Read More

Ardscoil Rís learn Harty Cup opponents for coming season as group stage draw is made

Ardscoil Rís will enter the competition as Ireland champions after their maiden success on St Patricks Day. Defending ...
Read More

Senior Camogie Championship Preview | The battle to dethrone Newcastle West begins as the championship kicks off this Saturday

Newcastle West get their Senior Camogie Championship title defence up and running this weekend with a full fixture ...
Read More

PREDICTIONS | Treaty Talk predictions ahead of Senior Football Championship return

Round three of the Limerick Senior Football Championship takes place this weekend. The return of the Limerick Senior ...
Read More

Treaty Talk EP196 | Football Championships return, Camogie Kick-Off, Hurling, Ladies Football & More

Jack and Matt are back for another episode ahead of a busy weekend of GAA in Limerick. Another ...
Read More