Limerick GAA Fixtures

Heres a list of all this coming weeks GAA fixtures, starting tonight.

Thursday May 11

South Junior B Football League Round 4

Castletown-Ballyagran v Camogue Rovers in Ballyagran at 7:30pm; Galtee Gaels v Galbally in Kilbehenny at 7:45pm

Friday May 12

Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 2

Bruff v Doon in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 3

Pallasgreen v Feohanagh in Kilfinane at 7pm

Nick Grene Sportsground Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 2

Hospital-Herbertstown v Newcastle West in Ballyagran at 7pm; St Kierans v Dromin-Athlacca in Ballingarry at 7pm

City Minor Football Championship

St Patricks v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 7pm

Saturday May 13

Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 2

Kilmallock v South Liberties in Bruff at 7:30pm; Ahane v Ballybrown in Gaelic Grounds at 6.00

Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 2

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in the Gaelic Grounds at 7:45pm; Monaleen v Cappamore in Caherconlish at 7.15pm

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Blackrock v Murroe-Boher in Hospital at 7pm

LIT Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 2

Croom v Claughaun-Old Christians in Clarina at 7pm; Knockaderry v Glenroe in Kilmallock at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling League

Killeedy v Feohanagh in  Quaid Park at 7:30pm; Granagh-Ballingarry v Duagh in Ballingarry at 7pm

Sunday May 14

Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 2

Adare v Knockainey in Kilmallock at 3pm

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 3

Bruree v Effin in Kilmallock at 1:15pm; Garryspillane v Mungret St Pauls in Bruff at 7pm

Nick Green Sportsground Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 2

Granagh-Ballingarry v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Askeaton at 12noon; Dromcollogher-Broadford v Na Pairsaigh in Croagh at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Tournafulla v Monagea in Quaid Park at 2:30pm; Adare v Askeaton in Ballingarry at 7pm

South Junior Football League

Dromin-Athlacca v Bruff in Athlacca at 5pm

Monday May 15

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Feenagh-Killeedy v Tournafulla in Quaid Park at 7:30pm

West Junior B Hurling League

Askeaton v Knockaderry in Askeaton at 7:15pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Monaleen v Patrickswell in Monaleen at 7pm; Na Piarsaigh v Mungret St Pauls in Caherdavin at 7pm

City Junior B Hurling League

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Ballybrown in Mungret at 7pm

U-15 Hurling Division 1

Ballybrown v Mungret St. Paul’s in Ballybrown at 6.15pm; Newcastle West v Patrickswell in Newcastle West at 6.15pm; Monaleen v Southside Gaels in Monaleen at 6.15pm; Kilpeacon v Ballyhoura Gaels in Crecora at 7.15pm

U-15 Hurling Division 2

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Belville Gaels in Askeaton at 6.15pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Ahane in Pallaskenry at 6.15pm; Adare v Knockaderry in Adare at 6.15pm; Bruff v Glenroe in Bruff at 6.15pm; Garryspillane v Na Piarsaigh in Knocklong at 6.15pm

U-15 Hurling Division 3

Killeedy v Croom in Killeedy at 6.15pm; Rathkeale v St Kierans in The Bog Garden 6.45pm; Pallasgreen v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Pallasgreen at 6.15pm; Caherline v Knockainey in Caherconlish at 7pm

Tuesday May 16

All County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1 Round 4

Crecora-Mainster v Tournafulla in Crecora at 7:30pm

All County Senior Football League Division 1 Round 3

St Patricks v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 7:30pm; Monaleen v Newcastle West in Monaleen at 7:30pm; Dromcollogher-Broadford v St Kierans in Dromcollogher at 7:30pm; Rathkeale v Fr Caseys in The Bog Garden at 7:30pm

All County Football League Division 2 Round 3

Adare v Mountcollins in Adare at 7:30pm; Oola v Ballysteen in Oola at 7:30pm; St Senans v Galbally in Foynes at 7:30pm; Castlemahon v Athea in Quaid Park at 7:30pm

All County Football League Division 3 Round 3

Galtee Gaels v Claughaun in Kilbehenny at 7:30pm; Mungret St Pauls v Bruff  in Mungret at 7:30pm; Cappamore v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Cappamore at 7:30pm; Glin v Pallasgreen in Glin at 7:30pm

All County Football League Division 4 Round 3

Croom v Abbey Sarsfields in Croom at 7:30pm; Gerald Griffins v Fr Caseys in Pairc Abha Bhan at 7:30pm; Newcastle West v Ballylanders in Newcastle West at 7:30pm; Ahane v Cappagh in Mackey Park at 7:30pm

Wednesday May 17

U-14 Hurling Division 1

Bruff v Monaleen in Bruff at 6.15pm; Murroe-Boher v Ballybrown in Murroe at 6.15pm; Newcastle West v Patrickswell in Newcastle West at 6.45pm; Cois Laoi Gaels v Mungret St. Pauls in Effin at 7pm

U-14 Hurling 13-a-side

Monagea v Croagh-Kilfinny in Monagea at 6.15pm

Social Sharing

Posted in

QUIZ: Name the Limerick Football team that lost the 2010 Munster Football Final

10 years ago this Summer, the Limerick football team reached their last Munster Final when they faced Kerry ...
Read More

WATCH: George Lee and Matthew Potter look back on the history of the Gaelic Grounds

The Gaelic Grounds on the Ennis Road has a long and storied history of hosting great games. The ...
Read More

WATCH: Croom & Western Gaels meet in 2008 Limerick SHC

Tonight's GAA action is the 2008 clash of Croom and Western Gaels in the Limerick Senior Hurling Championship. ...
Read More

WATCH: Croom V Granagh Ballingarry in 2008 Limerick SHC

Tonight's GAA action takes us back to 2008 for the Limerick Senior Hurling Championship for the meeting of ...
Read More

WATCH: Athea face Gerald Griffins in the 1995 West Junior Football Final

For tonight's Limerick GAA action we travel back 25 years to the 1995 Junior Football Final between Athea ...
Read More

QUIZ: How well do you remember Limerick’s 2007 AI SF win over Waterford?

Last week, the epic 2007 All-Ireland semi-final clash between Limerick and Waterford was released in full on the ...
Read More

Reeling in the Years: Limerick GAA’s 1999

Our Reeling in the Years of Limerick GAA continues today as we travel back to 1999. Catch out ...
Read More

WATCH: Granagh Ballingarry v Dromin Athlacca – 2001 Minor Div Final

2001 LimerickGAA County Div 1 Final as GranaghBallingarry Gaa Club beat Dromin Athlacca Gaa on a 1-9 to ...
Read More