Full list of Limerick GAA fixtures

A full list of the Limerick GAA fixtures from this evening through to next week.

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 8

County Hurling League Division 2

South Liberties v Granagh/Ballingarry in Dooley Park at 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 9

County Senior Hurling Championship

Bruff v Ahane in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

Monaleen v Na Piarsaigh in Childers Road at 7.30pm

County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Bruff, (Round 4), Mungret St Paul’s V Pallasgreen 19:30, Ref: Donal Enright

Co Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Ballybrown, (Round 4), Murroe Boher V Bruree 19:30, Ref: Donnacha O Callaghan

Co Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 3), St Kieran’s V Dromcollogher Broadford 19:30, Ref: Richard Moloney

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 2), Askeaton V Templeglantine 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 10

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 1

Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, (Round 3), South Liberties V Ballybrown 17:45, Ref: Jason Mullins

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 1

Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, (Round 3), Kilmallock V Doon 19:30, Ref: Jason O’Mahony

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 2

Venue: Bruff, (Round 3), Adare V Cappamore 17:45, Ref: Johnny Murphy

Co Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: KIlfinane, (Round 3), Hospital Herbertstown V Dromin Athlacca 19:30, Ref: Paddy Lyons

Co Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Hospital, (Round 3), Claughaun Old Christians V Glenroe 19:30, Ref: Ollie Mc Coy

Venue: Ballyhahill, (Semi-Final), St Senan’s V Glin 19:00, Ref: TBC

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 11

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 2

Venue: Bruff, (Round 3), Knockainey V Patrickswell 19:30, Ref: Declan O Driscoll

County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Killmallock, (Round 4), Effin V Garryspillane 14:00, Ref: Francis Minogue

County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Killmallock, (Round 4), Feohanagh V Blackrock 15:45, Ref: Eamonn Stapleton

Co Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Croagh, (Round 3), Croom V Kildimo/Pallaskenry 12:00, Ref: Philip Dee

Co Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 3), Granagh/Ballingarry V Knockaderry 13:00, Ref: Eamon Phelan

County Football League

Division 4, Venue: Abbey Sarsfields, (Round 6), Abbey Sarsfields V Ballylanders 12:00, Ref: Morgan O Sullivan

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 2), Monagea V Adare 19:00, Ref: TBC

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Tournafulla V Newcastle West 00:00, Ref: TBC

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Feohanagh V Killeedy 00:00, Ref: TBC

West Junior B Football Championship

Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 2), St Senan’s V Dromcollogher Broadford 19:00, Ref: TBC

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: TBC, (Quarter Final), Newcastle West V Tournafulla 15:00, Ref: TBC

BORD na nOG Fixtures

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 9

Under 14 Football Division 2

Cappamore v Oola in Cappamore at 7pm

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 11

Under 14 Hurling Division 1

Monaleen v Mungret St. Paul’s in Monaleen at 7pm

 

MONDAY, JUNE 12

Under 14 Football Division 1

Newcastle West v Fr. Casey’s in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Murroe Boher v Mungret St. Paul’s in Murroe at 7.15pm

Under 14 Football Division 2

St. Kieran’s v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in St.Kieran’s at 7.15pm; St. Senan’s v Belville Gaels in Foynes at 7.15pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Ahane in Pallaskenry at 7.15pm; Dromcollogher Broadford v Knockaderry in Dromcollogher/Broadford at 7.15pm; Oola v St. Patrick’s in Oola at 7.15pm; Kilpeacon v Killacolla Gaels in Crecora at 7.15pm; Galbally v Cappamore in Galbally at 7.15pm; Bruff v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 7.15pm

Under 14 Football Division 3

Ballybricken Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Ballybricken at 7.15pm

Monaleen v Blackrock in Monaleen at 7.30pm

Under 14 Football 13 aside

Cappagh v Caherconlish in Cappagh at 7.15pm

Kilteely Dromkeen v Monagea in Kilteely at 7.15pm

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 14

Under 14 Hurling Division 1

Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Ballybrown at 7.15pm

Newcastle West v Cappamore in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Murroe Boher v Na Piarsaigh in Murroe at 7.15pm

Under 14 Hurling 13 aside

Glenroe v Kilteely Dromkeen in Glenroe at 7.15pm

Monagea v Rathkeale in Monagea at 7.15pm

Social Sharing

Posted in

“We felt quite comfortable in the end” | John Kiely speaks after Limerick’s Clare comeback kicks off Munster campaign

The second half introductions of Ó Dálaigh, Adam English and Conor Boylan were, in Kiely's words, "pivotal" in ...
Read More

Limerick name team for Munster Hurling Championship opener | TEAM NEWS

The Shannonsiders carry immense threat in the corners, with Hurler of the Year Aaron Gillane named in one, ...
Read More

Limerick name minor hurling team for Clare clash | TEAM NEWS

Diarmuid Hurley is named at 14, joined by Danny Sheehan and Malachy McKenna in the inside-forward line. Limerick ...
Read More

Ambrose, Lee and Murphy in Division 4 Team of the Year

The Limerick trio join six Carlow representatives in the side, alongside a Leitrim trio and a Fermanagh pair. ...
Read More

Limerick v Clare | Last Five Championship Clashes 2020-’23

With pride at stake when the old rivals meet on April 21, we look back at their five ...
Read More

ODDS | Limerick favourites to retain Munster hurling crown

The Treaty are the favourites for the 2024 title, the bookies fancying their chances of making it six ...
Read More

Shane Dowling’s Limerick Minors to face Cork | TEAM NEWS

Liam O'Connor partners joint-captain Cosgrave in midfield, with Eoghan Maher named just ahead at centre-forward. Limerick Minor hurling ...
Read More

Limerick make changes to U20 hurling side for Tipperary meeting | TEAM NEWS

Joe Fitzgerald moves to midfield to partner Con Hayes, with Fintan Fitzgerald named just ahead at centre-forward. Limerick ...
Read More