Full list of Limerick GAA fixtures

A full list of the Limerick GAA fixtures from this evening through to next week.

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 8

County Hurling League Division 2

South Liberties v Granagh/Ballingarry in Dooley Park at 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 9

County Senior Hurling Championship

Bruff v Ahane in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

Monaleen v Na Piarsaigh in Childers Road at 7.30pm

County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Bruff, (Round 4), Mungret St Paul’s V Pallasgreen 19:30, Ref: Donal Enright

Co Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Ballybrown, (Round 4), Murroe Boher V Bruree 19:30, Ref: Donnacha O Callaghan

Co Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 3), St Kieran’s V Dromcollogher Broadford 19:30, Ref: Richard Moloney

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 2), Askeaton V Templeglantine 19:30, Ref: TBC

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 10

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 1

Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, (Round 3), South Liberties V Ballybrown 17:45, Ref: Jason Mullins

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 1

Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, (Round 3), Kilmallock V Doon 19:30, Ref: Jason O’Mahony

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 2

Venue: Bruff, (Round 3), Adare V Cappamore 17:45, Ref: Johnny Murphy

Co Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: KIlfinane, (Round 3), Hospital Herbertstown V Dromin Athlacca 19:30, Ref: Paddy Lyons

Co Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Hospital, (Round 3), Claughaun Old Christians V Glenroe 19:30, Ref: Ollie Mc Coy

Venue: Ballyhahill, (Semi-Final), St Senan’s V Glin 19:00, Ref: TBC

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 11

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 2

Venue: Bruff, (Round 3), Knockainey V Patrickswell 19:30, Ref: Declan O Driscoll

County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Killmallock, (Round 4), Effin V Garryspillane 14:00, Ref: Francis Minogue

County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Killmallock, (Round 4), Feohanagh V Blackrock 15:45, Ref: Eamonn Stapleton

Co Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: Croagh, (Round 3), Croom V Kildimo/Pallaskenry 12:00, Ref: Philip Dee

Co Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 3), Granagh/Ballingarry V Knockaderry 13:00, Ref: Eamon Phelan

County Football League

Division 4, Venue: Abbey Sarsfields, (Round 6), Abbey Sarsfields V Ballylanders 12:00, Ref: Morgan O Sullivan

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 2), Monagea V Adare 19:00, Ref: TBC

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Tournafulla V Newcastle West 00:00, Ref: TBC

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Feohanagh V Killeedy 00:00, Ref: TBC

West Junior B Football Championship

Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 2), St Senan’s V Dromcollogher Broadford 19:00, Ref: TBC

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Venue: TBC, (Quarter Final), Newcastle West V Tournafulla 15:00, Ref: TBC

BORD na nOG Fixtures

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 9

Under 14 Football Division 2

Cappamore v Oola in Cappamore at 7pm

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 11

Under 14 Hurling Division 1

Monaleen v Mungret St. Paul’s in Monaleen at 7pm

 

MONDAY, JUNE 12

Under 14 Football Division 1

Newcastle West v Fr. Casey’s in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Murroe Boher v Mungret St. Paul’s in Murroe at 7.15pm

Under 14 Football Division 2

St. Kieran’s v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in St.Kieran’s at 7.15pm; St. Senan’s v Belville Gaels in Foynes at 7.15pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Ahane in Pallaskenry at 7.15pm; Dromcollogher Broadford v Knockaderry in Dromcollogher/Broadford at 7.15pm; Oola v St. Patrick’s in Oola at 7.15pm; Kilpeacon v Killacolla Gaels in Crecora at 7.15pm; Galbally v Cappamore in Galbally at 7.15pm; Bruff v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 7.15pm

Under 14 Football Division 3

Ballybricken Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Ballybricken at 7.15pm

Monaleen v Blackrock in Monaleen at 7.30pm

Under 14 Football 13 aside

Cappagh v Caherconlish in Cappagh at 7.15pm

Kilteely Dromkeen v Monagea in Kilteely at 7.15pm

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 14

Under 14 Hurling Division 1

Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Ballybrown at 7.15pm

Newcastle West v Cappamore in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Murroe Boher v Na Piarsaigh in Murroe at 7.15pm

Under 14 Hurling 13 aside

Glenroe v Kilteely Dromkeen in Glenroe at 7.15pm

Monagea v Rathkeale in Monagea at 7.15pm

Social Sharing

Posted in

Details confirmed for Limerick’s Division 4 League clash with Wexford

After a long seven months, the Limerick GAA footballers charge for promotion will resume on Sunday October 18 ...
Read More

Sporting Limerick’s 2020 Senior Hurling Championship Awards

The 2020 Limerick Senior Hurling championship has come and gone with Na Piarsaigh the last ones standing. After ...
Read More

Preview: Limerick Ladies Football final and IFC semi finals

With nearly all hurling and Camogie championships at their conclusion, the football will take centre stage for the ...
Read More

PREVIEW: Limerick Senior Football Semi-Finals

This Sunday we will find out who will compete in the 2020 Limerick Senior Football Final with both ...
Read More

Treaty Talk EP114: Hurling Recap Football Semis, Camogie & Ladies Football Action

Treaty Talk is back this wek with a number of huge games to look forward to. Matt and ...
Read More

Adare dethrone Newcastle West to book last four spot

Champions in 2017 and 2018, Adare's three-in-row bid was undone by the Magpies 367 days ago. That game, ...
Read More

Limerick Munster Football and Hurling Championship fixtures confirmed

Munster GAA have announced the fixtures for the 2020 provincial championships with both the hurlers and footballers drawn ...
Read More

Remaining semi finalists in the Limerick SFC to be confirmed tonight

There are two huge quarter-finals in the Limerick Senior Football Championship down for decision this evening as Newcastle ...
Read More